Warriewood SLSC Calendar

Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

8:30 am - Bronze Medallion Intensive Course

8:30 am - Bronze Medallion Intensive Course

8:30 am - Bronze Medallion Intensive Course

6:30 pm - WWSLS Committee Meeting

8:30 am - Bronze Medallion Intensive Course

4

8:45 am - Patrol 2

12:15 pm - Patrol 6

8:45 am - Patrol 7

9:00 am - BOATS come & try day

12:15 pm - Patrol 8

8:45 am - Patrol 9

12:15 pm - Patrol 10

7:00 pm - Bronze Medallion Long Course – Induction Night

9
10

4:00 pm - Members Booking

Function hall and members hall bookings

8:45 am - Patrol 11

11:00 am - SRC Swim Assessment

11:45 am - Bronze Medallion Swim Assessment

12:15 pm - Patrol 12

8:45 am - Patrol 4

9:30 am - SRC Training – Function Room & Members Area

10:00 am - Nippers Season Start

10:00 am - SRC Course Commences

12:15 pm - Patrol 2

14

6:45 pm - Bronze Medallion Long Course – Dry Training

16

11:30 am - Wetsuit Swap

Function Hall Booking

7:00 pm - Members Movie Night – TBCnf

8:15 am - ARTC Proficiency

8:45 am - Patrol 1

8:45 am - Bronze & SRC Skills Maintenance

12:15 pm - Patrol 3

8:45 am - Patrol 6

9:00 am - SNB Junior Craft Carnival

9:30 am - SRC Training – Function Room & Members Area

10:00 am - Nippers

10:00 am - Nippers BBQ Roster – U12’s

12:15 pm - Patrol 5

12:15 pm - ARTC Proficiency

12:45 pm - Bronze & SRC Skills Maintenance

4:00 pm - Season Starter Sippers –

21

6:45 pm - Bronze Medallion Long Course – Dry Training

23
24

4:00 pm - Function Hall Booking

4:00 pm - Function Hall Booking

8:45 am - Patrol 8

12:15 pm - Patrol 7

5:00 pm - Members Area – Cadets TBCNF

8:45 am - Patrol 10

9:30 am - Nippers Wetsuit Swap

9:30 am - SRC Training – Function Room & Members Area

10:00 am - Nippers

10:00 am - Nippers BBQ Roster – U13’s

11:00 am - Wetsuit Swap

12:15 pm - Patrol 9

28

6:45 pm - Bronze Medallion Long Course – Dry Training

Members hall booking

31
1

Members hall booking

7:00 am - IRB Driver & Crew Proficiency

8:00 am - Boats SNB RD 1

8:45 am - Patrol 12

12:00 pm - Members Booking – TBCNF

12:45 pm - Patrol 11

8:45 am - Patrol 3

9:00 am - SNB Junior Beach Only Carnival

9:30 am - SRC Training – Function Room & Members Area

10:00 am - Nippers

10:00 am - Nippers BBQ Roster – U14’s

12:45 pm - Patrol 4

2:00 pm - Function hall booking

+ Export Events